NÍŽE NAJDETE ZÁSADY OCHRANY OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ V ČESKÉM A ANGLICKÉM JAZYCE

BELOW YOU WILL FIND PRIVACY POLICY IN THE CZECH AND ENGLISH LANGUAGES

ZÁSADY OCHRANY OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

Společnost VOLLMONDEN GROUP s.r.o., IČ 24142913, se sídlem Týnská 622/17, 110 00 Praha 1, (dále jen „Společnost“), při své činnosti zpracovává osobní údaje fyzických osob. 

Společnost zpracovává osobní údaje v souladu s nařízením Evropského parlamentu a Rady č. 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů („GDPR“).

Zpracování osobních údajů klientů

  • 1) Společnost jakožto správce zpracovává osobní údaje svých klientů v rozsahu uvedeném v kupní smlouvě, a to pro účely vyřízení objednávky klienta a vypořádání nároků ze smlouvy. Zákonným důvodem pro zpracování osobních údajů klientů je plnění smlouvy uzavřené mezi klientem a Společností.

  • 2) Za účelem plnění smlouvy s klientem Společnost získává osobní údaje klientů a zpracovává je přímo.

  • 3) Společnost při naplňování účelu zpracování může předávat osobní údaje svých klientů externím poskytovatelům služeb (např. poskytovateli účetních služeb, správci počítačové sítě, poskytovateli IT služeb apod.). Společnost nepředává tyto osobní údaje mimo EU.

  • 4) Osobní údaje klientů jsou Společností uchovávány po dobu nezbytnou pro splnění smlouvy s klientem a dále nejdéle po dobu trvání lhůt pro jejich uložení vyplývajících z obecně závazných právních předpisů.

  • 5) Klienti mají právo požadovat od Společnosti přístup k jejich osobním údajům, jejich opravu nebo výmaz, popřípadě omezení zpracování, a právo vznést námitku proti zpracování, jakož i právo na přenositelnost údajů a právo podat stížnost k Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů. Podrobnosti k těmto právům jsou uvedeny v záložce „práva subjektů údajů“.

  • 6) Poskytování osobních údajů klientů Společnosti je zcela dobrovolné a souvisí s volbou Společnosti jakožto prodejce. V případě neposkytnutí osobních údajů klienta nebude Společnost moci uzavřít s klientem smlouvu.

Zpracování osobních údajů obchodních partnerů a jejich kontaktních osob

  • 1) Společnost jakožto správce při své činnosti zpracovává mj. osobní údaje obchodních partnerů – podnikajících fyzických osob a dále osobní údaje kontaktních osob obchodních partnerů.

  • 2) Společnost zpracovává osobní údaje obchodních partnerů a jejich kontaktních osob pro účely plnění smluv či spolupráce s nimi uzavřených a pro účely jednání o uzavření smlouvy či spolupráce. Zákonným důvodem pro zpracování osobních údajů obchodních partnerů – fyzických podnikajících osob je nezbytnost pro plnění smluv s nimi uzavřených nebo pro provedení opatření před jejím uzavřením. Zákonným důvodem pro zpracování osobních údajů kontaktních osob obchodních partnerů je nezbytnost pro účely oprávněných zájmů Společnosti (tj. plnění smlouvy s obchodním partnerem), vůči nimž nemají přednost zájmy nebo základní práva kontaktní osoby.

  • 3) Společnost při naplňování účelu zpracování může předávat osobní údaje svých obchodních partnerů externím poskytovatelům služeb (např. poskytovateli účetních služeb, správci počítačové sítě, poskytovateli IT služeb apod.). Společnost nepředává tyto osobní údaje mimo EU.

  • 4) Osobní údaje obchodních partnerů a jejich kontaktních osob jsou Společností uchovávány po dobu trvání smluvního vztahu ke Společnosti a dále po dobu trvání zákonných archivačních lhůt (např. ve vztahu k daňovým dokladům); po jejich uplynutí jsou osobní údaje v příslušném rozsahu bezodkladně vymazány.

  • 5) Obchodní partneři a jejich kontaktní osoby mají právo požadovat od Společnosti přístup k jejich osobním údajům, jejich opravu nebo výmaz, popřípadě omezení zpracování, a právo vznést námitku proti zpracování, jakož i právo na přenositelnost údajů a právo podat stížnost k Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů. Podrobnosti k těmto právům jsou uvedeny v záložce „práva subjektů údajů“.

  • 6) Poskytování osobních údajů obchodních partnerů a jejich kontaktních osob ke zpracování Společností není povinné, nicméně v případě jejich neposkytnutí nebude moci být s obchodním partnerem uzavřena smlouva či nebude možné ji řádně plnit.

  • 7) Společnost získává osobní údaje kontaktních osob obchodních partnerů od těchto obchodních partnerů.

Práva subjektů údajů 
Kterýkoli subjekt údajů, jehož osobní údaje Společnost zpracovává, má následující práva:

  • 1) právo požadovat přístup ke svým osobním údajům, tj. právo získat od Společnosti potvrzení, zda osobní údaje, které se ho týkají, jsou nebo nejsou zpracovávány, a pokud je tomu tak, má právo získat k nim přístup, jakož i k informacím uvedeným v čl. 15 odst. 1 nařízení Evropského Parlamentu a Rady (EU) č. 2016/679, o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů a o zrušení směrnice 95/46/ES (dále jen „GDPR“), jež jsou uvedeny v této směrnici;

  • 2) právo na opravu svých osobních údajů v případě jejich nesprávnosti či nepřesnosti;

  • 3) právo žádat po Společnosti za podmínek uvedených v čl. 17 GDPR výmaz svých osobních údajů a úplné ukončení jejich zpracování, zaniknou-li veškeré právní důvody pro jejich zpracování;

  • 4) právo na omezení zpracování v případech uvedených v čl. 18 odst. 1 GDPR (zejm. pokud subjekt údajů popírá přesnost zpracovávaných osobních údajů nebo vznesl námitku proti jejich zpracování);

  • 5) právo vznést námitku proti zpracování, je-li Společností odůvodňováno nezbytností pro plnění úkolu prováděného ve veřejném zájmu nebo při výkonu veřejné moci, jimiž je pověřena, nebo nezbytností pro účely jejích oprávněných zájmů;

  • 6) právo vznést kdykoli námitku proti zpracovávání osobních údajů pro účely přímého marketingu;

  • 7) právo na přenositelnost osobních údajů, tj. právo na získání osobních údajů o něm zpracovávaných ze strany Společnosti ve strukturovaném, běžně používaném a strojově čitelném formátu, a jejich předání jinému správci, pokud je zpracování založeno na jeho souhlasu nebo smlouvě s ním uzavřené a pokud se zpracování provádí automatizovaně;

  • 8) právo kdykoli odvolat souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů, je-li právním důvodem pro jejich zpracování, aniž by tím byla dotčena zákonnost zpracování založená na tomto souhlasu před jeho odvoláním;

  • 9) právo podat stížnost u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů.

PRIVACY POLICY

The company VOLLMONDEN GROUP s.r.o., IČ 24142913, with its registered office at Týnská 622/17, 110 00 Prague 1, (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”), processes personal data of natural persons in its activities. The Company processes personal data in accordance with Regulation No. 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data („GDPR“).

Processing of personal data of clients

  • 1) The company, as the administrator, processes the personal data of its clients to the extent specified in the purchase contract, for the purposes of processing the client’s order and settling claims under the contract. The legal reason for processing the personal data of clients is the fulfillment of the contract concluded between the client and the Company.

  • 2) In order to fulfill the contract with the client, the Company obtains personal data of clients and processes them directly.

  • 3) When fulfilling the purpose of processing, the company may pass on the personal data of its clients to external service providers (eg accounting service providers, computer network administrators, IT service providers, etc.). The company does not transfer this personal data outside the EU.

  • 4) Personal data of clients are stored by the Company for the time necessary for the fulfillment of the contract with the client and also for the maximum period of time for their storage resulting from generally binding legal regulations.

  • 5) Clients have the right to request from the Company access to their personal data, their correction or deletion, or restrictions on processing, and the right to object to the processing, as well as the right to data portability and the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection. Details on these rights are provided in the „Data subjects‘ rights“ tab.

  • 6) The provision of personal data of the Company’s clients is completely voluntary and is related to the Company’s choice as a seller. If the client’s personal data is not provided, the Company will not be able to enter into a contract with the client.

Processing of personal data of business partners and their contact persons

  • 1) As an administrator, the company processes, among other things, personal data of business partners – natural persons doing business, as well as personal data of contact persons of business partners.

  • 2) The company processes personal data of business partners and their contact persons for the purposes of fulfilling contracts or cooperation concluded with them and for the purposes of negotiations on concluding a contract or cooperation. The legal reason for the processing of personal data of business partners – natural business persons is the necessity for the fulfillment of contracts concluded with them or for the implementation of measures before its conclusion. The legal reason for processing the personal data of the contact persons of business partners is the necessity for the purposes of the legitimate interests of the Company (ie performance of the contract with the business partner), over which the interests or fundamental rights of the contact person do not take precedence.

  • 3) When fulfilling the purpose of processing, the company may pass on the personal data of its business partners to external service providers (eg accounting service providers, computer network administrators, IT service providers, etc.). The company does not transfer this personal data outside the EU.

  • 4) Personal data of business partners and their contact persons are stored by the Company for the duration of the contractual relationship with the Company and also for the duration of the statutory archiving periods (eg in relation to tax documents); after their expiration, personal data are immediately deleted to the appropriate extent.

  • 5) Business partners and their contact persons have the right to request from the Company access to their personal data, their correction or deletion, or restrictions on processing, and the right to object to processing, as well as the right to data portability and the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection. data. Details on these rights are provided in the „Data subjects‘ rights“ tab.

  • 6) The provision of personal data of business partners and their contact persons for processing by the Company is not mandatory, however, in the event of their non-provision, it will not be possible to conclude a contract with a business partner or to perform it properly.

  • 7) The company obtains personal data of contact persons of business partners from these business partners.

Rights of data subjects

Any data subject whose personal data is processed by the Company has the following rights:

  • 1) the right to request access to his personal data, ie the right to obtain confirmation from the Company as to whether or not personal data concerning him are being processed and, if so, to access them as well as the information Article 15 (1) of Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC („GDPR“) referred to in this Directive;

  • 2) the right to correct their personal data in the event of their inaccuracy or inaccuracy;

  • 3) the right to request from the Company, under the conditions specified in Article 17 of the GDPR, the deletion of its personal data and the complete termination of their processing, if all legal reasons for their processing cease to exist;

  • 4) the right to restrict processing in the cases referred to in Article 18 (1) of the GDPR (in particular if the data subject denies the accuracy of the personal data processed or objects to their processing);

  • 5) the right to object to the processing, if the Company is justified by the necessity for the performance of a task performed in the public interest or in the exercise of public power by which it is entrusted, or the necessity for the purposes of its legitimate interests;

  • 6) the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data for the purposes of direct marketing;

  • 7) the right to the transferability of personal data, ie the right to obtain personal data processed about it by the Company in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transfer them to another controller if the processing is based on his consent or contract; if the processing is performed automatically;

  • 8) právo kdykoli odvolat souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů, je-li právním důvodem pro jejich zpracování, aniž by tím byla dotčena zákonnost zpracování založená na tomto souhlasu před jeho odvoláním;

  • 9) the right to lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection.

KONTAKT

 

Special Timepiece

Týnská 622/17

110 00 Praha 1 – Staré Město

PO   13:00 – 18:00

ÚT   13:00 – 18:00

ST   13:00 – 18:00

ČT   13:00 – 18:00

PÁ   13:00 – 18:00

 

Návštěva mimo otevírací dobu

po telefonické domluvě.